Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
3,000 - 6,000 EUR
Comprenant un collier choker et un bracelet jonc, chacun composé de plusieurs rangs de perles de culture, réhaussés de motifs géométriques centrés de saphirs cabochons et d'onyx, sertis de diamants tailles poire et brillant, circonférences intérieures 330 et 150 mm environ (extensibles),dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 257.13 g.
Comprising a choker necklace and a cuff bracelet, each composed multiple rows of cultured pearls, enhanced by geometrical motifs centered with sapphire cabochons and onyx, set with pear-shaped and brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumferences approximately 330 and 150 mm, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 257.13 grams.