Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry
Presumed Portrait of the Duchess of Berry and her two Children | Portrait présumé de la duchesse de Berry et ses deux enfants
No reserve
December 15, 05:16 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Attributed to the Duchess Louise de Berry
1798 - 1870
Presumed Portrait of the Duchess of Berry and her two Children
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated lower left Louise P. 1834
19,3 x 12,9 cm ; 7⅝ by 5⅛ in.
____________________________________________
Attribué à la duchesse Louise de Berry
1798 - 1870
Portrait présumé de la duchesse de Berry et ses deux enfants
Huile sur toile
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Louise P. 1834
19,3 x 12,9 cm ; 7⅝ by 5⅛ in.
Anonymous sale, Tajan, Paris, 26 October 2012, lot 152 (as on paper laid down on cardboard)
Where acquired by Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès
Vente anonyme, Tajan, Paris, 26 octobre 2012, lot 152 (comme papier marouflé sur carton)
Où acquis par Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès