Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Property from a Prominent Private Collection, Netherlands
Grosser Nebel (Great Fog)
September 21, 02:33 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Uwe Kowski
b. 1963
Großer Nebel (Great Fog)
signed Kowski and dated 2002 (lower left); signed U. Kowski, titled, dated 2002 and inscribed (on the reverse)
190 by 210 cm.
74¾ by 82¾ in.
Executed in 2002.
_________________________________________________________
Aus einer prominenten Privatsammlung, Niederlande
Uwe Kowski
g. 1963
Großer Nebel
signiert Kowski und datiert 2002 (unten links); signiert U. Kowski, betitelt, datiert 2002 und beschriftet (auf der Rückseite)
Öl auf Leinwand
190 x 210 cm.
74¾ x 82¾ in.
Entstanden 2002.
Galerie EIGEN + ART, Berlin
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Galerie EIGEN + ART, Berlin
Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben