Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 302. Jadeite and coral necklace | Collier jadéite et corail.

Jadeite and coral necklace | Collier jadéite et corail

May 22, 01:43 PM GMT

900 - 1,400 EUR

Designed as two loops of alternating carved jade and dyed white coral, length approximately 490mm, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat and 14 carat gold, gross weight 101.07 grams.

Composé d'un double rang de perles de jade sculptées alternées de perles de corail blanc teinté, longueur 490 mm environ, dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et 14K (585°/00), poids brut 101.07 g.

Please note that the present lot contains coral Scleractinia, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Please note that this lot was tested by Pourquery DMP as 18 and 14 carat gold, but was exempted from assay marking due to fragility. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail Scleractinia, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente. Veuillez noter que ce lot a été testé par Pourquery DMP comme étant composé d'or 18K (750°/00) et 14K (585°/00), mais qu'il a été dispensé de poinçonnage pour fragilité.