Una Casa Una Vida: Collection Yolanda Eleta de Fierro - Part I
Citrine and diamond brooch | Broche citrine et diamants
May 21, 04:52 PM GMT
7,500 - 11,000 EUR
Of hexagonal outline, ornated with similarly-shaped citrine engraved with a woman's profile, within a brilliant-cut diamond surrounding, suspending a drop-shaped cultured pearl enhanced with similarly-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 50 x 45mm, signed, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 40.38 grams.
De forme hexagonale, ornée d'une citrine de forme similaire et gravée d'un profil de femme, dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant, retenant une perle de culture en forme de goutte réhaussée de diamants de taille similaire, dimensions 50 x 45 mm, signée, numérotée, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 40.38 g.