The Collection of Count and Countess Volpi di Misurata – Palazzo Volpi Unveiled

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Two Imari beaker vases, Japan, Edo period, late 17th - early 18th century | Deux vases cornets en porcelaine Imari, Japon, époque Edo, fin XVIIe - début XVIIIe siècle.

Two Imari beaker vases, Japan, Edo period, late 17th - early 18th century | Deux vases cornets en porcelaine Imari, Japon, époque Edo, fin XVIIe - début XVIIIe siècle

February 28, 08:32 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Two Imari beaker vases, Japan, Edo period, late 17th - early 18th century

(2)

Height 23 ⅝in.

Deux vases cornets en porcelaine Imari, Japon, époque Edo, fin XVIIe - début XVIIIe siècle

(2)

Hauteur 60 cm