Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 68. Paysage industriel en bord de Sambre.

Property from an Esteemed European Collection I Provenant d’une Collection Particulière Européenne Renommée

Pierre Paulus

Paysage industriel en bord de Sambre

July 5, 01:13 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Property from an Esteemed European Collection

Pierre Paulus

1881 - 1959

signed P Paulus (lower left)

80,5 x 100 cm; 31¾ x 39⅜ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Provenant d’une Collection Particulière Européenne Renommée

Pierre Paulus

1881 - 1959

signé P Paulus (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

80,5 x 100 cm; 31¾ x 39⅜ in.

Private Collection

Palais Des Beaux-Arts- Servarts, Brussels, 9 and 10 November 1999, lot 463

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner