Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. Pauline cherche un coin d’ombre.

Thierry Noir

Pauline cherche un coin d’ombre

Lot closes

July 5, 02:00 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Starting Bid

9,000 EUR

Thierry Noir

b. 1958

signed, titled and dated 21 AOUT 2003 (on the overlap)

acrylic on canvas

150,3 x 60 cm; 59 ⅛ x 23 ⅝ in.

Executed in 2003.

____________________________________________

Thierry Noir

n. 1958

signé, titré et daté 21 AOUT 2003 (sur le revers de la toile)

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 2003.

Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner