Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 43. Memoria VIII.

Juan Genovés

Memoria VIII

July 5, 12:40 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Juan Genovés

1930 - 2020

Memoria VIII

signed and dated 08 (lower right); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 2008 (on the reverse)

acrylic on canvas on board and resin

40 x 54,5 cm; 15 ¾ x 21 ½ in.

Executed in 2008.

_______________________________________________

Juan Genovés

1930 - 2020

Memoria VIII

signé et daté 08 (en bas à droite); signé, titré, inscrit et daté 2008 (au dos)

acrylique sur toile sur panneau et résine

40 x 54,5 cm; 15 ¾ x 21 ½ in.

Exécuté en 2008.

Galeria Marlborough, Madrid

Acquired from the above by the present owner