Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
La Croisée des Chemins
July 5, 12:58 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
André Brasilier
b. 1929
La Croisée des Chemins
signed André Brasilier (lower right) ; signed André Brasilier, titled La Croisée des Chemins and dated 1972 (on the reverse)
195 x 130 cm; 76 ¾ x 51 ⅛ in.
Executed in 1972.
Alexis Brasilier has confirmed the authenticity of this work.
_________________________________________________________________
André Brasilier
n. 1929
La Croisée des Chemins
signé André Brasilier (en bas à droite) ; signé André Brasilier, titré La Croisée des Chemins et daté 1972 (au dos)
huile sur toile
195 x 130 cm; 76 ¾ x 51 ⅛ in.
Exécuté en 1972.
L'authenticité de l'oeuvre a été confirmée par Alexis Brasilier.
Private Collection (acquired as a gift directly from the artist)
Thence by descent to the present owner