Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Deconstruct Series #08
July 5, 01:53 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Alexandre Farto, aka Vhils
b. 1987
Deconstruct Series #08
signed (on a label on the reverse)
hand-carved and laser-cut advertising posters
205 x 104 cm; 80 ¾ x 41 in.
Executed in 2018.
__________________________________________________
Alexandre Farto, aka Vhils
n. 1987
Deconstruct Series #08
signé (sur une étiquette au dos)
affiches publicitaires sculptées à la main et découpées au laser
205 x 104 cm; 80 ¾ x 41 in.
Executed in 2018.
Private collection
Acquired from the above by the present owner