Modern & Contemporary Art

Modern & Contemporary Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. N°3-1973 Petite falaise bleu clair.

Anna-Eva Bergman

N°3-1973 Petite falaise bleu clair

Lot closes

December 5, 01:01 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Starting Bid

18,000 EUR

Anna-Eva Bergman

1909 - 1987

signed with artist's initials and dated 1973 (lower right); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1973 (on the reverse)

tempera and metal leaf on panel

34 x 23.5 cm ; 13 ⅜ x 9 ¼ in.

Executed in 1973.

This work will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné of Anna-Eva Bergman's work.

_______________________________________________________

Anna-Eva Bergman

1909 - 1987

signé des inititales de l'artiste et daté 1973 (en bas à droite); signé, titré, inscrit et daté 1973 (au dos)

tempera et feuille de métal sur panneau

34 x 23.5 cm ; 13 ⅜ x 9 ¼ in.

Exécuté en 1973.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de l’œuvre d’Anna-Eva Bergman.

Gift from the artist

Thence by descent to the present owner