Modern & Contemporary Art
Modern & Contemporary Art
N°3-1973 Petite falaise bleu clair
Lot closes
December 5, 01:01 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Starting Bid
18,000 EUR
Anna-Eva Bergman
1909 - 1987
signed with artist's initials and dated 1973 (lower right); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1973 (on the reverse)
tempera and metal leaf on panel
34 x 23.5 cm ; 13 ⅜ x 9 ¼ in.
Executed in 1973.
This work will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné of Anna-Eva Bergman's work.
_______________________________________________________
Anna-Eva Bergman
1909 - 1987
signé des inititales de l'artiste et daté 1973 (en bas à droite); signé, titré, inscrit et daté 1973 (au dos)
tempera et feuille de métal sur panneau
34 x 23.5 cm ; 13 ⅜ x 9 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1973.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de l’œuvre d’Anna-Eva Bergman.
Gift from the artist
Thence by descent to the present owner