Modern & Contemporary Art

Modern & Contemporary Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 230. Bord de rivière.

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection I Provenant d'une Prestigieuse Collection Particulière

Maurice de Vlaminck

Bord de rivière

60,000 - 80,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection

Maurice de Vlaminck

1879 - 1958

Bord de rivière

signed Vlaminck (lower right)

73,2 x 92,4 cm ; 28⅞ x 36⅜ in.

This work is accompanied by an Attestation of Inclusion from the Wildenstein Plattner Institute and it will be included in the forthcoming Vlaminck digital database, being prepared under the sponsorship of the Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.

Provenant d'une Prestigieuse Collection Particulière

Maurice de Vlaminck

1879 - 1958

Bord de rivière

signé Vlaminck (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'une Attestation d'Inclusion du Wildenstein Plattner Institute et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné digital de Maurice de Vlaminck, actuellement en préparation sous l'égide du Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc.

Galerie Schmit, Paris

Private Collection, France (acquired from the above in 1989)

Thence by descent to the present owner