Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 131. Parure pierres de couleur et diamants | Gem-set and diamond parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Parure pierres de couleur et diamants | Gem-set and diamond parure

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier formant un plaston, une broche et une paire de boucles d'oreille, sertis de saphirs, saphirs violets et roses, péridots, grenats, améthystes, aigues-marines de tailles mixtes et de diamants taille brillant, circonférence intérieure 380mm, dimensions 75 x 65mm, longueur 35 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 205.96 g.

Comprising a necklace, a brooch and a pair of earrings, set with mixed cut sapphires, purple and pink sapphires, péridots, garnets, amethysts, aquamarines and brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 380 m, measuring 75 x 65 mm, length 35mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 20.96 grams.