Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
October 10, 04:48 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Comprenant une broche, une paire de clips d'oreille et une bague formant des tourbillons centrés de diamants taille ancienne, pavés de diamants tailles rose et 8/8, diamètres 30 et 20 mm environ, tour de doigt 52 ½, poinçons français pour l'or 18K et le platine (950°/00) et poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 42.97 g.
Comprising a brooch, a pair of ear clips and a ring designed as swirls centered with circular-cut diamonds, pavé-set with rose- and single-cut diamonds, diameters 30 and 20 mm, size 52 ½, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 42.97 grams.