Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
October 10, 04:48 PM GMT
10,000 - 12,000 EUR
De forme géométrique, comprenant une broche, une bague et une paire de boucles d'oreille pavés de diamants noirs taille brillant, la broche sertie de diamants taille princesse, la paire de boucles d'oreille et la bague serties de diamants rectangulaires à pans coupés dont l'un pesant 3.68 carats, dimensions de la broche 40 x 40 mm, tour de doigt 47, dimensions des boucles 11 x 11 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), poids brut total 40.53 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Of geometrical design, comprising a brooch, a ring and a pair of earrings pavé-set with round black diamonds, the brooch set with princess-cut diamonds, the pair of earrings and the ring set with rectangular step-cut diamonds one of which is weighing 3.68 carats, brooch measuring 40 x 40 mm, size 47, earrings measuring 11 x 11 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, combined gross weight 40.53 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.