Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 176. Paire de pendants d'oreille perles de culture, rubis et diamants | Pair of pendent cultured pearl, ruby and diamond earrings.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Paire de pendants d'oreille perles de culture, rubis et diamants | Pair of pendent cultured pearl, ruby and diamond earrings

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Chacun formant une couronne à décor végétal réhaussée de rubis et de pierres rouges taille calibrée, de diamants taille 8/8 et retenant en pampille une perle de culture, longueur 58 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 19.81 g.

Each designed as a crown of foliate decor enhanced with calibré-cut rubies and red stones, single-cut diamonds and suspending a cultured pearl, length approximately 58 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 19.81 grams.