Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
Paire de pendants d'oreille perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearl and diamond pendent earrings
October 10, 04:48 PM GMT
3,000 - 6,000 EUR
Chacune ornée de diamants taille brillant, retenant une perle de culture dorée et blanche en forme de goutte, longueur 38 mm environ, signées, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 20.95 g.
Of cluster design, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, each suspending a golden and a white drop-shaped cultured pearl, length approximately 38 mm, signed, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 20.95 grams.