Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 137. Montre bracelet de dame en or, "Tanagra" | Yellow gold bracelet watch, 'Tanagra'.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Piaget

Montre bracelet de dame en or, "Tanagra" | Yellow gold bracelet watch, 'Tanagra'

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Le boîtier tonneau en or, le cadran doré à index bâtons et chiffres romains avec date, sur un bracelet en or composé de segments incurvés en or sur une double boucle déployante en or, mouvement à quartz, dimensions du boîtier 20 x 25 mm, circonférence intérieure 160 mm, signée, numérotée, poinçons suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 145.08 g, vers 1990.

The tonneau-shaped gold case, the golden dial with baton indexes and Roman numerals with date, to a gold bracelet composed of curved bar-links bracelet to a double gold folding clasp, quartz movement, case measuring approximately 20 x 25 mm, inner circumference approximately 160 mm, signed, numbered, Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 145.08 grams; 1990s.