Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. Minaudière et étui à cigarettes perles de culture, or et diamants | Cultured pearl, gold, and diamond minaudière and cigarette case.

Property of a Lady

Minaudière et étui à cigarettes perles de culture, or et diamants | Cultured pearl, gold, and diamond minaudière and cigarette case

24,000 - 35,000 EUR

Comprenant une minaudière en vannerie d'or, le couvercle bordé de perles de culture et de diamants tailles brillant et baguette, révélant un miroir, dimensions 210 x 45 mm; un étui à cigarettes de forme rectangulaire en vannerie d'or réhaussé de diamants taille 8/8, dimensions 102 x 80 x 18 mm environ; on y joint une pièce d'un étui à rouge à lèvres au design similaire; poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 723.93 g.

Comprising a minaudière of basket weave design, the top bordered with cultured pearl, brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, opening to reveal a mirror, measuring 210 x 45 mm; a cigarette case of rectangular outline and basket weave design, enhanced with single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 102 x 80 x 18 mm; together with one piece of a lipstick holder of similar design; French import assay marks for 18 and 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 723.93 grams.