Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. Day-Date, reference 118238     Montre bracelet en or jaune avec jour et date |  Yellow gold wristwatch with day, date and bracelet    Vers 2007 |  Circa 2007.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Rolex

Day-Date, reference 118238 Montre bracelet en or jaune avec jour et date | Yellow gold wristwatch with day, date and bracelet Vers 2007 | Circa 2007

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Rolex

Day-Date, reference 118208

Montre bracelet en or jaune avec jour et date |

Yellow gold wristwatch with day, date and bracelet

Vers 2007 |

Circa 2007

Cadran: vague champagne, jour en anglais

Calibre: cal. 3155 automatique, 31 rubis

Boîtier: or jaune 18K (750°/00), fond vissé

Numéro de boîtier: M504318

Fermoir: bracelet Rolex Oyster en or jaune 18K (750°/00) et boucle déployante

Dimensions : 36 mm, circonférence du bracelet approx. 160 mm

Signé: boîtier, cadran et mouvement

Ecrin: non

Papiers: non

Accessoires: aucun

Dial: champagne wave, day in English

Calibre: cal. 3155 automatic, 31 jewels

Case: 18k yellow gold, screw-down back

Case number: M504318

Closure: 18k yellow gold Rolex Oyster bracelet and folding clasp

Size: 36 mm, bracelet circumference approx. 160 mm

Signed: case, dial and movement

Box: no

Papers: no

Accessories: none

Poids brut 166.70 g |

Gross weight 166.70 g