Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From a Private Collection
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Composé de six rangs de perles d'or, longueur 380 mm environ, signé, numéroté, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 60.69 g, écrin signé Cartier.
Designed as six rows of beaded chain links, length approximately 380mm, signed, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 60.69 grams; case stamped Cartier.