Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 189. Broche pierres de couleur et diamants | Gem-set and diamond brooch.

Broche pierres de couleur et diamants | Gem-set and diamond brooch

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

12,000 - 28,000 EUR

A décor ajouré, centrée d'un rubis taille coussin, réhaussé de saphirs et de rubis taille calibrée, de grenats hessonite et tsavorite taille ronde, et de diamants tailles anciennes et rose, dimensions 60 x 30 mm, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 21.75 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Of open work design, centered with a cushion-shaped ruby, enhanced with calibré-cut sapphires and rubies, circular-cut hessonite and tsavorite garnets, circular- and rose-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 60 x 30 mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 21.75 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.