Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 132. Bracelet aigue-marine, saphirs et pierres de couleur | Aquamarine, sapphire and gem-set bracelet.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Bracelet aigue-marine, saphirs et pierres de couleur | Aquamarine, sapphire and gem-set bracelet

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

A décor végétal, orné d'une importante aigue-marine rectangulaire à pans coupés, rehaussée de saphirs, de saphirs roses, violets, verts et jaunes, de péridots, de citrines taille ronde, serti de diamants taille brillant, la monture en or satiné et gravé de l'inscription suivante "Xmas 1944 Evelyne with Love Bob", circonférence intérieure 165 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 151.53 g, 1944.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

Of foliate design, ornated with an important rectangular step-cut aquamarine, enhanced with circular-cut sapphires, pink, purple, green and yellow sapphires, peridots and citrines, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, to a textured gold mount and engraved with the following inscription 'Xmas 1944 Evelyne with Love Bob', inner circumference approximately 165mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 151.53 grams; 1944.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.