Fine Jewels & Watches

Fine Jewels & Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. South Sea cultured pearl and diamond ring and ear clips | Orecchini e anello in perle coltivate South Sea e diamanti.

Property of a Lady

South Sea cultured pearl and diamond ring and ear clips | Orecchini e anello in perle coltivate South Sea e diamanti

Lot closes

October 24, 02:10 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

Starting Bid

4,000 EUR

Modelled as flowerheads decorated with South Sea cultured button pearls, measuring respectively 15.7 and 15.8mm approximately within a marquise-shaped diamond border, mounted in platinum, signed Pederzani, Italian mark and maker's marks, the ring enhanced with a South Sea cultured pearl measuring 15.5x16mm approximately similarly decorated, mounted in platinum, signed Pederzani, gross weight 46.7 grams.

(Modellati come fiori con perle coltivate South Sea, rispettivamente di circa 15,7 e 15,8 mm entro bordo in diamanti di taglio marquise, montatura in platino, firmate Pederzani, punzoni per il platino e l'orafo, l'anello impreziosito con una perla coltivata South Sea di circa 15,5x16 mm, similmente decorata, montatura in platino, firmata Pederzani, peso grammi 46.7.)