Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. Regner | Montre de dame saphirs et diamants | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch.

From the Conchita Picquer’s Collection

Regner | Montre de dame saphirs et diamants | Lady's sapphire and diamond bracelet watch

March 27, 03:57 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

De forme Tank, réhaussée de saphirs taille calibré et de diamants taille brillant, le cadran doré à index, sur un bracelet souple ajouré, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, longueur 175 mm environ, signée, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 61.32 g, vers 1940.

Of Tank design, highlighted with calibré-cut sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, the golden dial with indexes, to a flexible openwork bracelet, manual winding movement, length approximately 175mm, signed, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 61.32 grams; 1940s.