Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 212. Deux bracelets or et diamants | Two gold and diamond bracelets.

Médecins Sans Frontières

Deux bracelets or et diamants | Two gold and diamond bracelets

No reserve

March 27, 03:57 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Le premier en or deux tons à décor géométrique, partiellement pavé de diamants taille brillant, circonférence intérieure 160 mm environ (extensible); le second composé de maillons de forme bombée partiellement pavés de diamants de taille similaire, circonférence intérieure 160 mm environ (extensible); dispenses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 128.49 g.

The first in two tone gold of geometrical design, partially pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 160mm (extensible); the second composed of bombé-shaped links, partially pavé-set with similarly-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 160mm (extensible); exempted for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 128.49 grams.