Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Collier perles fines | Natural pearl necklace.

From a Private Collection

Collier perles fines | Natural pearl necklace

March 27, 03:57 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Formant un rang de perles fines en chute de forme ronde et légèrement baroque, alternant avec des perles semence, mesurant entre 11.5 et 5.2 mm, le fermoir serti de diamants tailles ancienne et rose, longueur 550 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 45.24 g.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

Composed of a graduated row of round to slightly baroque shaped natural pearls, set at alternates with seed pearls, the openwork clasp enhanced with circular-cut and rose diamonds, length approximately 550mm, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 45.24 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.