Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
From a Private Collection
March 27, 03:57 PM GMT
3,500 - 5,500 EUR
A décor ajouré, sertie millegrain de rubis calibrés, de diamants tailles ancienne, 8/8 et rose, réhaussée de perles fines, dimensions 50 x 35 mm, poinçon français d'import l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 17.33 g, transformations.
Of openwork design, millegrain-set with calibré-cut rubies, circular-, single-cut and rose diamonds, highlighted with natural pearls, measuring approximately 50 x 35mm, French import assay mark 18 carat gold, gross weight 17.33 grams; composite.