Contemporary Discoveries

Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Trampoline.

Thierry Noir

Trampoline

February 20, 03:11 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Thierry Noir

b. 1958

Trampoline

signed; signed, signed in Japanese, inscribed and dated 2020 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

diameter: 40 cm; 15 ¾ in.

Executed in 2020.

_________________________________________________________________

Thierry Noir

n. 1958

Trampoline

signé; signé, signé en japonais, titré, inscrit et daté 2020 au dos

acrylique sur toile

diamètre : 40 cm; 15 ¾ in.

Exécuté en 2020.

Private Collection (acquired directly from the artist in 2021)

_____________________________________

Collection particulière (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste en 2021)