Contemporary Discoveries

Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. Composition.

André Lanskoy

Composition

February 20, 02:56 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Composition

signed

gouache and paper collage on paper laid down on canvas

239 x 180,5 cm; 94 ⅛ x 71 in.

________________________________________________________

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Composition

signé

gouache et collage de papier sur papier marouflé sur toile

239 x 180,5 cm; 94 ⅛ x 71 in.

Private Collection, France

______________________________

Collection particulière, France