Contemporary Discoveries

Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 53. Chinese Game, série Mille et une nuit.

Erró

Chinese Game, série Mille et une nuit

February 20, 02:52 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Gudmundur Erró

b. 1932

signed and dated 1980 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

98,5 x 87,2 cm; 38 ¾ x 34 ⅜ in.

Executed in 1980.

_______________________________________________________

Gudmundur Erró

n. 1932

signé et daté 1980 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécutée en 1980.

Art & Design Gallery, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

_____________________________________

Art & Design Gallery, Paris

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel

Fernand Hazan (Ed.), Erró : 1974 - 1986, Catalogue Général, Bergame, 1986, p. 71, no. 395, illustrated

____________________________________________________________

Fernand Hazan (Ed.), Erró : 1974 - 1986, Catalogue Général, Bergame, 1986, p. 71, no. 395, illustré