Contemporary Discoveries

Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Rouge et vert ça coule de "travers"!.

Robert Combas

Rouge et vert ça coule de "travers"!

May 23, 02:14 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Robert Combas

b. 1957

signed and dated 93

acrylic on canvas

(firmato e datato 93

acrilico su tela )

cm 35x27; inches 13¾ by 10⅝

The Artist

Private collection, Milan (Acquired from the above - Ivi acquistato)