Collection Yves Gastou

Collection Yves Gastou

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. A silver with semi-precious stones cross, late 19th century | 	Croix en argent et incrustation de pierres semi-précieuses, fin XIXème siècle.

A silver with semi-precious stones cross, late 19th century | Croix en argent et incrustation de pierres semi-précieuses, fin XIXème siècle

March 19, 05:31 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A silver with semi-precious stones cross, late 19th century

we add a gilt-bronze cross-shaped reliquary on a marble base, and a Virgin Mary crown, France, late 19th century

Height. 12½ in

(3)

__________________________________________

Croix en argent et incrustation de pierres semi-précieuses, fin XIXème siècle

on y joint une croix-reliquaire en bronze doré avec base en marbre et une couronne de Vierge, France, fin XIXe siècle

Haut. 32 cm

(3)