Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 67. A painted 'Cizhou' polychrome 'camellia' bowl, Song - Jin dynasty | 宋至金 磁州窰紅綠彩茶花紋盌.

PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏

A painted 'Cizhou' polychrome 'camellia' bowl, Song - Jin dynasty | 宋至金 磁州窰紅綠彩茶花紋盌

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION

A painted 'Cizhou' polychrome 'camellia' bowl

Song - Jin dynasty

Diameter 15.5 cm, 6 in.

Collection particulière européenne

Bol en grès émaillé 'Cizhou' peint à décor de camélia, dynastie Song - Jin

歐洲私人收藏

宋至金 磁州窰紅綠彩茶花紋盌

Capital Gallery, Hong Kong, ca. 2000.

Capital藝廊,香港,約2000年

China Without Dragons: Rare Pieces from Oriental Ceramic Society Members, Oriental Ceramic Society London, 2016, cat. no. 162.

《龍隱 : 東方陶瓷學會會員稀珍藏品展》,東方陶瓷學會,倫敦,2016年,編號162