Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 120. A blue-ground embroidered silk 'dragon' robe, Jifu, Qing dynasty, 19th century | 清十九世紀 藍地繡雲龍紋袍吉服.

A blue-ground embroidered silk 'dragon' robe, Jifu, Qing dynasty, 19th century | 清十九世紀 藍地繡雲龍紋袍吉服

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

A blue-ground embroidered silk 'dragon' robe, Jifu

Qing dynasty, 19th century

Length 222 cm, 87⅜ in.

Robe en soie brodée à fond bleu et à décor de dragon, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle

清十九世紀 藍地繡雲龍紋袍吉服