Arts d'Asie
Arts d'Asie
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
A blue-ground embroidered silk 'dragon' robe, Jifu
Qing dynasty, 19th century
Length 222 cm, 87⅜ in.
Robe en soie brodée à fond bleu et à décor de dragon, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle
清十九世紀 藍地繡雲龍紋袍吉服