Une Collection à 360°

Une Collection à 360°

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 37. French, 19th century, Voltaire and Rousseau | France, XIXe siècle, Voltaire et Rousseau.

French, 19th century, Voltaire and Rousseau | France, XIXe siècle, Voltaire et Rousseau

No reserve

June 22, 02:47 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

French, 19th century

Voltaire and Rousseau

a pair of bronze medallions, brown patina; in gilt bronze frames

Diam. (overall) 5 ⅜ in., 13,8 cm; (medallion) 4 ⅛ in., 10,5 cm

(2)

_______________________________________

France, XIXe siècle

Voltaire et Rousseau

paire de médaillons en bronze à patine brune ; dans des cadres en bronze doré

Diam. (total) 13,8 cm, 5 ⅜ in. ; (médaillon) 4 ⅛ in., 10,5 cm

(2)