Une Collection à 360°

Une Collection à 360°

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. A pair of Empire style  gilt and patinated bronze mounted jardinières | Paire de jardinières en bronze patiné et bronze doré de style Empire.

A pair of Empire style gilt and patinated bronze mounted jardinières | Paire de jardinières en bronze patiné et bronze doré de style Empire

No reserve

June 22, 02:47 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A pair of Empire style gilt and patinated bronze mounted jardinières

resting on three paw-feet, decorated with swans, the gallery ornated with acanthus leaves and ova border, with a metal liner (worn)

(2)

Height. 33⅔in, diam. 15¼in

______________________________________________________________

Paire de jardinières en bronze patiné et bronze doré de style Empire

tripode, les pieds en pattes de lion, agrémentés de cygnes, la galerie ornée de feuilles d'acanthes et d'une bordure d'oves, la doublure en métal (usures)

(2)

Haut. 86 cm, diam. 39 cm

Galerie Jacques Perrin, Paris, 1997