Trésor Retrouvé | Collection Claude & François Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Table Ginkgo.

Claude Lalanne

Table Ginkgo

October 4, 03:02 PM GMT

200,000 - 300,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Ginkgo table

2006

Gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered EA 2/4 on the top

72,5 x 161 x 163 cm ; 28 ½ x 63 ⅜ x 64 ⅛ in.

Claude Lalanne

Table Ginkgo

2006

Bronze à patine dorée

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté EA 2/4 sur le plateau