Trésor Retrouvé | Collection Claude & François Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 4. Table de chevet Bambou.

Claude Lalanne

Table de chevet Bambou

October 4, 03:02 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Bambou bedside table

Circa 1995

Patinated bronze, copper, brass and painted wood

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 2/8 B on the top

66,5 x 50,5 x 53 cm ; 26 ⅛ x 19 ⅞ x 20 ⅞ in.

Claude Lalanne

Table de chevet Bambou

Vers 1995

Bronze patiné, cuivre, laiton et bois peint

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE et numéroté 2/8 B sur le plateau