Tableaux et Dessins 1400-1900

Tableaux et Dessins 1400-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. The shepherdess | La bergère.

Gustave Jacquet

The shepherdess | La bergère

November 14, 04:13 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Gustave Jean Jacquet

Paris 1846 - 1909

The shepherdess

Oil on canvas

Signed lower right G Jacquet

68,2 x 51 cm ; 26⅞ by 20⅛ in.

____________________________________________

Gustave Jean Jacquet

Paris 1846 - 1909

La bergère

Huile sur toile

Signé en bas à droite G Jacquet

68,2 x 51 cm ; 26⅞ by 20⅛ in.