Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 201. Windmill | Moulin à vent.

Jakob Smits

Windmill | Moulin à vent

June 14, 02:40 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Jakob Smits

Rotterdam 1855 – 1928 Achterbos

Windmill

Oil on panel

Signed upper right Jakob Smits (bearly legible)

27 x 28 cm; 10⅝ by 11 in.

____________________________________________

Jakob Smits

Moulin à vent

Huile sur panneau

Signé en haut à droite Jakob Smits (peu lisible)

27 x 28 cm ; 10⅝ by 11 in.