Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 167. Entrance of a high Baron in a city in the Middle Ages | Entrée d’un haut Baron dans une ville au Moyen-âge.

Eugène Isabey

Entrance of a high Baron in a city in the Middle Ages | Entrée d’un haut Baron dans une ville au Moyen-âge

June 14, 02:08 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Eugène Isabey

Paris 1803 - 1886 Montévrain

Entrance of a high Baron in a city in the Middle Ages

Oil on canvas

Monogrammed lower right EI

55,8 x 47 cm; 22 by 18½ in.

____________________________________________

Eugène Isabey

Paris 1803 - 1886 Montévrain

Entrée d’un haut Baron dans une ville au Moyen-âge

Huile sur toile

Monogrammé en bas à droite EI

55,8 x 47 cm ; 22 by 18½ in.

In the same private collection for about fifty years.

Dans la même collection particulière depuis environ cinquante ans.