Tableaux et Dessins 1300–1900 – Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 145. A capriccio of classical ruins | Paysage de ruines animé.

French School, 18th Century, circle of Giovanni Paolo Panini | Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, entourage de Giovanni Paolo Panini

A capriccio of classical ruins | Paysage de ruines animé

June 14, 01:45 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

French School, 18th Century, circle of Giovanni Paolo Panini

A capriccio of classical ruins

Oil on canvas

73,8 x 98,6 cm; 29 by 38⅞ in.

____________________________________________

Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, entourage de Giovanni Paolo Panini

Paysage de ruines animé

Huile sur toile

73,8 x 98,6 cm ; 29 by 38⅞ in.