Sir Peter Ustinov: Actor / Collector

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. Young Woman in a Dotted Blouse | Jeune femme portant une blouse à pois.

Nadia Benois

Young Woman in a Dotted Blouse | Jeune femme portant une blouse à pois

July 6, 04:47 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Nadia Benois

1896 - 1975

Young Woman in a Dotted Blouse

signed lower right

42,5 x 34 cm ; 16 ¾ x 13 in.

___________________________________________________

Nadia Benois

1896 - 1975

Jeune femme portant une blouse à pois

signé en bas à droite

huile sur toile

42,5 x 34 cm ; 16 ¾ x 13 in.