Sir Peter Ustinov: Actor / Collector

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Two Views of Amberley, West Sussex | Deux vues d'Amberley, West Sussex.

Nadia Benois

Two Views of Amberley, West Sussex | Deux vues d'Amberley, West Sussex

July 6, 04:47 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,800 EUR

Nadia Benois

1896 - 1975

Two Views of Amberley, West Sussex

each signed and dated 1927, the one lower left, the the other lower right

each inscribed and dated Amberley Sussex 1927 on the overlap

a pair, both oil on canvas

each: 61 x 50 cm ; 24 x 20 in.

______________________________________________________

Nadia Benois

1896 - 1975

Deux vues d'Amberley, West Sussex

chacun signé et daté 1927, le premier en bas à gauche, le second en bas à droite

chacun inscrit et daté Amberley Sussex 1927 sur le pourtour

huile sur toile, une paire

chaque : 61 x 50 cm ; 24 x 20 in.