Sir Peter Ustinov: Actor / Collector

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Portrait of Peter Ustinov as a Boy | Portrait de Peter Ustinov enfant .

Zinaida Evgenievna Serebriakova

Portrait of Peter Ustinov as a Boy | Portrait de Peter Ustinov enfant

July 6, 04:47 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

1884 - 1967

Portrait de Peter Ustinov as a Boy

signed and inscribed in Cyrillic Na pamyat' ot Ziny Serebriakovoi and dated 1925 lower left

pastel on paper laid on board, unframed

63 x 48 cm ; 24 ¾ x 18 ¾ in.

_________________________________________________________

1884 - 1967

Portrait de Peter Ustinov enfant

signé et inscrit en Cyrillique Na pamyat' ot Ziny Serebriakovoi et daté 1925 en bas à gauche

pastel sur papier contrecollé sur carton, sans cadre

63 x 48 cm ; 24 ¾ x 18 ¾ in.