Sir Peter Ustinov: Actor / Collector
Portrait of Nadia Benois | Portrait de Nadia Benois
July 6, 04:47 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Zinaida Evgenievna Serebriakova
1884 - 1967
Portrait of Nadia Benois
signed and inscribed in Cyrillic Dorogoi Nadezhde ot Ziny Serebriakovoi and dated 1925 upper right
pastel on paper laid on board, unframed
63 x 48 cm ; 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 in.
_________________________________________________________
1884 - 1967
Portrait de Nadia Benois
signé et inscrit en Cyrillique Dorogoi Nadezhde ot Ziny Serebriakovoi et daté 1925 en haut à droite
pastel sur papier contrecollé sur carton, sans cadre
Pavel Pavlinov, Zinaida Serebriakova. Mir ee iskusstva, Moscow : Slovo 2017, illustrated b/w p. 404
___________________________________________________________________________________
Pavel Pavlinov, Zinaida Serebriakova. Mir ee iskusstva, Moscou : Slovo, 2017, illustré en noir et blanc p. 404