Sir Peter Ustinov: Actor / Collector

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Portrait of Nadia Benois | Portrait de Nadia Benois.

Zinaida Evgenievna Serebriakova

Portrait of Nadia Benois | Portrait de Nadia Benois

July 6, 04:47 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

1884 - 1967

Portrait of Nadia Benois

signed and inscribed in Cyrillic Dorogoi Nadezhde ot Ziny Serebriakovoi and dated 1925 upper right

pastel on paper laid on board, unframed

63 x 48 cm ; 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 in.

_________________________________________________________

1884 - 1967

Portrait de Nadia Benois

signé et inscrit en Cyrillique Dorogoi Nadezhde ot Ziny Serebriakovoi et daté 1925 en haut à droite

pastel sur papier contrecollé sur carton, sans cadre

Pavel Pavlinov, Zinaida Serebriakova. Mir ee iskusstva, Moscow : Slovo 2017, illustrated b/w p. 404

___________________________________________________________________________________

Pavel Pavlinov, Zinaida Serebriakova. Mir ee iskusstva, Moscou : Slovo, 2017, illustré en noir et blanc p. 404