Oeuvres choisies / Une Collection Parisienne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. An animated street  | Une rue animée .

Jan Michiel Ruyten

An animated street | Une rue animée

November 15, 02:14 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Jan Michiel Ruyten

Antwerp 1813 - 1881

An animated street

Oil on panel, unframed

Signed and dated lower left (barely legible) J Ruyten 1836

79 x 62 cm ; 31⅛ by 24⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Jan Michiel Ruyten

 Anvers 1813 - 1881

Une rue animée

Huile sur panneau, sans cadre

Signé et daté en bas à gauche (peu lisible) J Ruyten 1836

79 x 62 cm ; 31⅛ by 24⅜ in.