Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 155. Grosser Nebel (Great Fog).

Property from a Prominent Private Collection, Netherlands

Uwe Kowski

Grosser Nebel (Great Fog)

September 21, 02:33 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Uwe Kowski

b. 1963

Großer Nebel (Great Fog)

signed Kowski and dated 2002 (lower left); signed U. Kowski, titled, dated 2002 and inscribed (on the reverse)

190 by 210 cm.

74¾ by 82¾ in.

Executed in 2002.

_________________________________________________________

Aus einer prominenten Privatsammlung, Niederlande

Uwe Kowski

g. 1963

Großer Nebel

signiert Kowski und datiert 2002 (unten links); signiert U. Kowski, betitelt, datiert 2002 und beschriftet (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Leinwand

190 x 210 cm.

74¾ x 82¾ in.

Entstanden 2002.

Galerie EIGEN + ART, Berlin

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie EIGEN + ART, Berlin

Vom Oberen durch den jetzigen Besitzer erworben